We would like to congratulate all our gymnasts who won the Progress Medal in the gymnastics classes. The Head Coaches have a tough time on deciding who they feel deserve the medals – they take into account many attributes – dedication, determination, attendance and as well as ability! 

Gymnastics

 
Copthorne Monday 3.30pm Copthorne – Scarlett Ackroyd
 Copthorne Monday 4.30pm  – Winner asked not to be named
Copthorne Monday 5.30pm – Ava Whyton
 St Bede’s Monday 6.00pm – Jessica Hossack
St Bede’s Monday 6.30pm – Orla Myers
 St Bede’s Monday 7.00pm –  Izzy Knowles
St Bede’s Monday 8.00pm – Kaitlin Ashby (photo to follow)
 Copthorne Tuesday 3.30pm – Sienna Bolt
 Copthorne Tuesday 4.30pm – Zach Wright
 Copthorne Tuesday 5.30pm – Ava O’Donnell
Jubilee Tuesday 4pm – Summer Hill
Jubilee Tuesday 5pm  – Amelia Hayward
Jubilee Tuesday 6pm – Amy Coleman
Jubilee Tuesday 7pm – Sophie Day
St Bedes Wednesday (Boys) 6pm – Josh Walker
St Bedes Wednesday (Adult) 7pm – Lloyd Taylor (No photo)
Oakwood Wednesday (Youth) 6.30pm  – Ellie Williams  (Photo to follow)
Oakwood Wednesday (Freestyle) 7.30pm –Zak Gardiner(Photo to follow)
Oakwood Wednesday (Freestyle) 8.30pm  – Jamie Scaramanga (Photo to follow)

Copthorne Wednesday 3.30pm – Isabelle Warren 
Copthorne Wednesday 4.30pm – Noah Smith
Oakwood Thursday (Boys) 5pm -Tim Shew  (Photo to follow)
 Oakwood Thursday (Elite) 6pm – Sophie Tilley (Photo to follow)
Oakwood Thursday (GymFit) 8pm – Darren Cole  (Photo to follow)
Oakwood Friday 5pm – Kourtney Peters
Oakwood Friday 6pm – Zoe Murphy
 Oakwood Friday 7pm – Niamh Lesova
 Hazelwick Friday 5.30pm – Lucy Vance
Hazelwick Friday 6.30pm – Amber Frankland
Hazelwick Friday 7.30pm – Lexi Randall  (Photo to follow)
Oakwood Saturday 11am – Indie Fobbester-Balk 
(Photo to follow)
Oakwood Saturday 12pm – Madison James 
(Photo to follow)
Oakwood Saturday 1pm – Jasmine Keane 
(Photo to follow)
Hazelwick Saturday 11am – Lily Burgress
Hazelwick Saturday 12pm – Sophia Khan
Oakwood Sunday 11am -Belle Herrington